This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Got it!
Your are here: > >

Privacy Policy

Declaration on the processing of personal data

Information note on the protection of personal data on the website of Lambda Systeme Kft.

The company Lambda Systeme Kft ., As author, owner, administrator of Navalla.eu (https://www.navalla.eu), respects the privacy and security of personal data processing of each person who visits this site for information or performing other operations.

In accordance with the provisions of Law no. 677/2001 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data and of Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy, L ambda Systeme Kft . Has the obligation to manage in a safe manner and only for the purposes specified below, the personal data you provide us about you, a member of your family or another person.

Lambda Systeme Kft . undertakes to maintain the confidentiality of the personal data provided by you through the Navalla.eu website (https://www.navalla.eu).

In accordance with the provisions of Law no. 677/2001, the registered persons, as data subjects, have the following rights:

  • the right to be informed;
  • the right of access;
  • the right of rectification;
  • the right of erasure;
  • the right of restrict processing;
  • the right to data portability;
  • the right object;
  • rights related to automated decision and making and profiling

Any information provided by you will be considered and will represent your express consent for your personal data to be used by Lambda Systeme Kft . In accordance with the purposes mentioned below.

If you do not want your data collected, please do not provide it to us.

Purpose of data collection

When you provide us with your personal data, Lambda Systeme Kft. May use them for the following stated purposes, unless otherwise specified:

  • to ensure that the website is relevant to your needs;
  • to confirm the services you have purchased online and provide you with additional information about these services (operating hours, etc.);
  • transmission of offers, advertising and marketing messages;
  • information about promotions by mail and telephone, SMS, or other means of communication regarding the products of Lambda Systeme Kft. or of the partner companies;


Lambda Systeme Kft. may disclose personal data to third parties if required by law or in cases of good faith where such actions are necessary to comply with legal provisions; protection and defense of the property rights of Lambda Systeme Kft. and of the Navalla.eu website (https://www.navalla.eu); acting in emergency circumstances to protect the personal safety of employees, users of products or services.

Use of statistical data and anonymous data

Lambda Systeme Kft. may use statistical data or anonymous data resulting from processing for the following purposes:

making reports / analyzes;
making information for their own purposes;
publishing, promotion, offering the services offered by Lambda Systeme Kft.

Use of cookies

Cookies (terminology includes "Internet Cookie", "browser cookie", "HTTP cookie" or simply "cookie") are files or information that can be stored on your computer or on mobile devices with Internet access (smartphone or tablet) when you access the Internet. The cookie is installed at the request of a web server to a browser (eg Internet Explorer, Chrome) and cannot access the information on the user's computer / mobile device. Please note that this technology does not contain software, viruses or spyware.

We use cookies to make the Site easier to use and to adapt it better, through our offers, to your interests and needs. Cookies are also used to increase the speed of your future activities and experiences on our site. These relate to your preferences for online privacy or relevant advertising. We also use cookies to compile anonymous, cumulative statistics that allow us to understand how people use the Site and to help us improve its structure and content, excluding the user's personal identification.

How can I control or delete cookies?
Most Internet browsers are initially set to automatically accept cookies. You can change your settings to block cookies or to be notified when cookies are sent to your computer or mobile device (smartphone, tablet).

If you cancel the cookies we use, you will no longer receive